PLAYLIST for TUESDAY:- 05/012/2015 – ALL JAZZ RADIO Cape Town, South Africa

2014 AJR ADDRESS LOGO SmallPlaylistsTUESDAY

10:00 to 11:00- THE JAZZ RENDEZVOUS RADIO PINOTAGE & COFFEE STOKVEL CLUB

Compiled & produced by AJR Staff in Cape Town, SA

(A mixed genres show of the latest International and SAFRO album releases from the global village)

HOUR 1

Hildegunn Oiseth – A Day in Valencia – Valencia – Norway

Michael Valernu – How Deep Is The Ocean – Hard To Cook – USA

Charlie Haden + Gonzalo Rubalcaba – My Love And I – Tokyo Adagio – USA

Melody Gardot – Preacherman (Radio Edit) – Preacherman (Radio Edit) [1664135] – USA

Irvin Mayfield and the New Orleans Jazz Playhouse Revue – Eh La Bas (feat. Don Vappie) – Live at the New Orleans Jazz Playhouse – USA

Ben Williams – Half Steppin’ – Coming Of Age – USA

Polly Gibbons – So Good – Many Faces of Love – USA

Pete Malinverni – Buffalo City of No Illusions – Emerging Markets – USA

11:00 – 11:15 LONDON JAZZ NEWS BLOG CHAT

Weekly talk segment covering the European jazz scene from London, UK

(Latest jazz news from Europe with the influential weekly London Jazz News Blog editor Sebastian Scotney)

11:15 – 14:00 THE JAZZ RENDEZVOUS RADIO PINOTAGE & COFFEE STOKVEL CLUB

Compiled & produced by AJR Staff in Cape Town, SA

(A mixed genres show of the latest International and SAFRO album releases from the global village)

HOUR 2

Chris McNulty – The Saga Of Harrison Crabfeathers – Eternal – USA

Judith Sephuma – Try – One Word – SAFRO

Dino Miranda – Deusa Eu Te Quero Aqui – Deusa Eu Te Quero Aqui single – AFRO Mozambique

Rez Abbasi Acoustic Quartet (RAAQ) – Low-Lee-Tah (Larry Coryell) – Intents and Purposes – Pakistan

Marianne Solivan – El Cantante – Spark – USA

Nazia Chaudhry – Never Never Land – Time After – USA

Curtis Nowosad – I Remember You – Dialectics – USA

José James – Strange Fruit – Yesterday I Had The Blues – USA

Mark Little – Runndoft – Suite Mother – USA

Keri Johnsrud – When Morning Dawns – This Side Of Morning – USA

Jenna Mammina & Rolf Sturm – Stop This Train – Spark – USA

Benjamin Jephta Quintet – Prayer for ….. – Homecoming – SAFRO

Havanarmann – Chasing Sun – Havanarmann – USA

HOUR 3

Estelle Kokot – Plenty Left to Do – The Sound of You – SAFRO UK

Tierney Sutton – Answer Me, My Love – Paris Sessions – USA

David Berkman – Psalm – Old and New Friends – USA

Monica Chapman – I’ll Take Romance – P.S. I Love You – USA

Peter Oprisko + Sean Baker – Kisses And Tears – Lost In A Kiss – USA

Art Lillard’s Heavenly Big Band – Carlina Stout – Certain Relationships – USA

Pascal Bokar – Bye Bye Blackbird – Guitar Balafonics – AFRO Senegal

Allan Harris – Stranger on the Shore – Black Bar Jukebox – USA

Katie Thiroux – Wives And Lovers – Introducing Katie Thiroux – USA

Diana Krall – If I Take You Home Tonight – Wallflower – Canada

Ted Kooshian – Get Smart – Clowns Will Be Arriving – USA

Andreas Loven – Flåklypa (Featuring Buddy Wells) – Nangijala (Featuring Buddy Wells) – SAFRO/Norway

Dominic Egli’s Plurism Feat Faya Faku – Between Pride and Dignity (for Doudou N’Diaye Rose) – Fufu Tryout – SAFRO/Italy

Hilton Schilder – Tesna Part 15 – Rebirth – SAFRO

Judith Sephuma – Crazy – One Word – SAFRO

HOUR 4

Kesivan + The Lights – Dark Star – Brotherhood – SAFRO

Rudresh Mahanthappa – Birdcalls #4 – Birdcalls – Italy

Thomas Enhco – Watching You Sleep – Feathers – France

Tutu Puoane – TNKX – Tutu’s Night Out – SAFRO Belgium

Tommy Bolin – Homeward Strut – Teaser – USA

Kani Naidoo – Samba Pati – Tropical Whispers – SAFRO

Diana Krall – Alone Again (Naturally) – Wallflower – Canada

Gil Evans Project & Ryan Truesdell – How High The Moon – Lines of Color: Live at Jazz Standard – USA

Tierney Sutton – Asma – Paris Sessions – USA

Shannon Mowday – Who Will You Be? – African Eyes – SAFRO Norway

Sathima Bea Benjamin – It Never Entered My Mind – Best Of Sathima Bea Benjamin – SAFRO

Tim Hoare – Into The Blue – Into The Blue – SAFRO

Jamie Cullum – Sack O’ Woe – Jaimie Cullum Interlude – UK

Jason Moran – Ain’t Misbehavin’ – All Rise: A Joyful Elegy For Fats Waller – USA

Donald Tshomela and the All Star Band – Mack The Knife (Die Moritat Von Mackie Messer) – Iqhawe Sachmo – SAFRO

Christine Kamau – This Is For You – This Is For You (Kenya) – AFRO Kenya

Al Jarreau + The Metropole Orkest – Scootcha-Booty – Al Jarreau & The Metropole Orkest: Live – USA

14:00 – 16:00 MZANTZI (South) AFRICAN JAZZ

Compiled & produced by AJR Staff in Cape Town, SA

(100% South African Jazz recordings made up of any number of SAFRO musicians in the band from all corners of the global village)

HOUR 1

Gus Poonan – Saturn In The Night Sky – Gus Poonan with Shaggy Scheepers My African Heartbeat – SAFRO

Grover Washington Jr. – Mr. Magic – Grover Live – USA

Bänz Oester + The Rainmakers – Eucalypso – Playing at the Bird’s Eye – SAFRO Switzerland

The Swiss Youth Jazz Orchestra – Alkapuri (Live) [feat. Randy Brecker & Claude Stucki] – Future Steps: Live at Jazzaar Festival 2014 (Aarau, Switzerland) – Switzerland

Chick Corea Trio – Blue Monk – Trilogy [Disc 2] – USA

Eyal Maoz – Little Brother – Hypercolor – Israel

Natascha Roth – Movin’ On – Way Out South – SAFRO Germany

Bänz Oester + The Rainmakers – The Rainmakers – Playing at the Bird’s Eye – SAFRO Switzerland

Hilton Schilder – Rebirth – Rebirth – SAFRO

Benjamin Jephta Quintet – Hymn for Ada – Homecoming – SAFRO

Dominic Egli’s Plurism Feat Faya Faku – Transkei Stars (they’re upside down) – Fufu Tryout – SAFRO/Italy

Frank Paco’s Art Emsemble – Uncommon Air – Buyanini – AFRO Mozambique

Andreas Loven – To små troll (Featuring Buddy Wells) – Nangijala (Featuring Buddy Wells) – SAFRO/Norway

Mike Del Ferro – Smomomdiya – The Johannesburg Sessions – SAFRO Netherlands

HOUR 2

Gus Poonan – Flight Of Fancy – Gus Poonan with Shaggy Scheepers My African Heartbeat – SAFRO

Frank Paco’s Art Emsemble – I wanna Dance – Buyanini – AFRO Mozambique

Judith Sephuma – Glory – One Word – SAFRO

Off The Wall – Dune Seven – Off The Wall – SAFRO

Thandi Ntuli – Uz’ubuye – The Offering – SAFRO

Mervyn Africa – 7th Avenue – Remember the Carnival – SAFRO

Richard Ceasar – Eso Beso – Evolve – SAFRO

Universoul Tribe – African Rain – Universoul Tribe – SAFRO

Wouter Kllerman + Ricky Keji – River of Time – Winds of Smasara – SAFRO

Kyle Shepherd – Salaam (Peace on Earth) – Into Darkness – SAFRO

Nduduzo Makhathini – Umsunduzi – Mother Tongue – SAFRO

Carlo Mombelli – The hunter – Stories – SAFRO

Nicky Schrire – Traveler – To The Spring – SAFRO UK

Kesivan + The Lights – Innerspace – Brotherhood – SAFRO

Abdullah Ibrahim – Essence – Mukashi – SAFRO USA

16:00 – 18:00 A SLICE OF JAZZ

Compiled, presented & produced by Rhys Phillips in Cardiff, Wales, UK

(Interviews, New Album Releases, CD Reviews and an eclectic mix of Jazz)

Will Smith shares his jazz breakfast soundtrack, Mike Sims reviews the new album from Mikkel Ploug, Nadia Hamilton presents a Beginners’ Guide to Louis Armstrong, Rhys chats to guitarist Tam de Villiers, there’s the gig guide and loads of great music.

Blowing in the Wind (Barb Jungr)

My Man (Rebecca Ferguson)

Jumpin’ with Symphony Sid (Joe Jackson) [Will Smith’s Breakfast Jazz Soundtrack]

Nice Cup of Tea (McCormack / Yarde Duo feat. Elysian Quartet)

Review of At Black Tornado (Mikkel Ploug)

The Rowing Club (Mikkel Ploug)

Real Blues (St Germain)

Menage a Trois (Michael Hedges)

Heebie Jeebies (Louis Armstrong) [Beginner’s Guide to Louis Armstrong]

La Vie en Rose (Louis Armstrong) [Beginner’s Guide to Louis Armstrong]

Hello Dolly (Louis Armstrong) [Beginner’s Guide to Louis Armstrong]

The Pink Panther Theme (Alan Tew Orchestra)

Interview with Tam de Villiers

Plato’s Cave (Tam de Villiers Quartet)

The Glimpse (Robert Mitchell)

Pebble Beaching (DJ Yoda)

MONDAYS SHOWS (Repeats)

18:00 – 21:00 THE JAZZ RENDEZVOUS RADIO PINOTAGE & COFFEE STOKVEL CLUB

Compiled & produced by AJR Staff in Cape Town, SA

(A mixed genres show of the latest International and SAFRO album releases from the global village)

HOUR 1

Bheki Mseleku – Monwabisi – Home At Last – SAFRO

Derek Gripper – Seven Rings – The Sound of Water – SAFRO

Hildegunn Oiseth – Chasing My Own Tail – Valencia – Norway

Chucho Valdes – Blues a Benny Moré – Live! – Cuba

Charlie Haden + Gonzalo Rubalcaba – Transparence – Tokyo Adagio – USA

Michael Valernu – Hard To Cook – Hard To Cook – USA

Jenna Mammina & Rolf Sturm – Do You Know What It Means To Miss New Orleans – Spark – USA

Plunge – Bear And Eagle Meet Raven – In and Out – USA

Polly Gibbons – I Have the Feeling I’ve Been Here Before – Many Faces of Love – USA

Irvin Mayfield and the New Orleans Jazz Playhouse Revue – Marzique Dancing – Live at the New Orleans Jazz Playhouse – USA

HOUR 2

Ben Williams – Forecast – Coming Of Age – USA

Pete Malinverni – Cleveland By the Lake – Emerging Markets – USA

Pete Rodriguez – Guaguanco De Amor – El Conde Negro – USA/Puerto Rico

Judith Sephuma – Joy – One Word – SAFRO

Dominic Egli’s Plurism Feat Faya Faku – Transkei Stars (they’re upside down) – Fufu Tryout – SAFRO/Italy

Andreas Loven – To små troll (Featuring Buddy Wells) – Nangijala (Featuring Buddy Wells) – SAFRO/Norway

Off The Wall – My Guitar Belongs To You – Off The Wall – SAFRO

Ran Blake – Autumn In New York (Alt Take) – Ghost Tones – USA

Harold Mabern – My One and Only Love – Afro Blues – USA

David Berkman – Strange Attractions Then Birds – Old and New Friends – USA

HOUR 3

Gene Ess – Into The New World – Eternal Monomyth – USA

JOHN McLAUGHLIN with ELVIN JONES and JOEY DEFRANCESCO – After The Rain – After The Rain – USA

Hailey Niswanger – Skytime – PDX Soul – USA

Gil Evans Project & Ryan Truesdell – Concorde – Lines of Color: Live at Jazz Standard – USA

Dana Landry Quartet – Manhattan – Standard Elevation – USA

Artvark Saxophone Quartet – No Sweat – Bluestories – Netherlands

Bänz Oester + The Rainmakers – Dür Ds Oberland Uf – Playing at the Bird’s Eye – SAFRO Switzerland

Eliane Elias – Brasil (Aquarela Do Brasil) – Made In Brazil – Brazil

Jason Miles & Ingrid Jansen – Close to the Action – Kind of new – USA

21:00 – 22:00 THE LATIN PERSPECTIVE

Compiled, presented & produced by Tony Vasquez in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA

(Afro-Cuban, Latin Jazz)

HOUR 1

Mark Towns; Desert Flower; Passion

Lalo Schifrin; Montuno; Latin Jazz Suite

Ignacio Berroa; Cuartetos; Heritage&Passion

Antonio Adolpho; Sambojazz; Tema

David Murray; Quizas, Quizaz,; Cole in esoanol

Volcano; pon la clave; Volcano

Pete Rodriguez; Guaguanco de Amor; El Conde NegroW

Tito Puente; Ran Kan Kan; mambo Kings

Edsel Gomez; HomesickNostalgia; Road to Udaipar

22:00 – 24:00 TAKE 5 & THEN SOME…..

Compiled, produced & presented by Clifford Graham in Cape Town, SA

(A Mix of Mainstream, Vocal, Contemporary and Smooth jazz)

HOUR 1

Dancing Fantasy – Take Five – Dancing Fantasy – USA

Robert Kennedy Trio – Pleasant Company Expected – Big Shoes – USA

Robert Payne – Motorway – Portraits – SAFRO

Steve Dyer – What Might Have Been – Confluence – SAFRO

Steve Johns – Bogie and Bacall – Family – USA

Paul Hanmer – Trains To Taung – African Jazzscapes – SAFRO

The Don Albert Band – Mac The Knife – The Don Albert Band – SAFRO

Musa Manzini – So Fine – Tributes and Memories – SAFRO

Mpumi Dlamini – Afro-Cuban – Combined Elements – SAFRO

Mervyn Africa – Fuerta Ventura – No Way Home – SAFRO

Beverly Taft – Clock Tickin Blues – Beverly Taft Meets The Nathan Hiltz Orchestra – USA

HOUR 2

Keri Johnsrud – Your Way – This Side Of Morning – USA

Melanie Scholtz – Standing On The White Line – Zillion Miles – SAFRO

Take Note – Summer Child – Rear Window (Don’t Look Back) – SAFRO

Steve Newman Tony Cox – You Asked For It – About Time – SAFRO

Charles McPherson – Manhattan Nocturne – The Journey – USA

Chris McNulty – With Every Breath I Take – Eternal – USA

Delfeayo Marsalis – If I Were a Bell – The Last Southern Gentleman – USA

Elias Haslanger – Watermelon Man – Live At The Gallery – USA

Elly Kouri – Please Send Me Someone To Love – I Love You Too Much – USA

Ernie Smith – Wenworth – Child Of The Light – SAFRO

24:00 – 02:00 JAZZ AROUND THE WORLD

Compiled, presented & produced by Wolfgang König in Berlin, Germany

(All genre styles of jazz from around the world)

HOUR 1

Moanin’; Tomas Janzon; Experiences

Billie’s Bounce; Tomas Janzon; Experiences

The Look Of Love; Bob Wijnen; NYC Unfornsee

If It’s Magic; Bob Wijnen; NYC Unfornsee

The Jellyfish Blues; Bob Wijnen; NYC Unfornsee

Groove Envy; Rachael Cohen; Halftime

Midnight Is A Lonely Heart; Paul Jackson; Groove Or Die

Tiptoe Through The Ghetto; Paul Jackson; Groove Or Die

Temporarily; Samuel Blaser Quartet; Spring Rain

Towards The Centre Of Everything; Sam Crowe Group; Towards The Centre Of Everything

HOUR 2

Circles; Sam Crowe Group; Towards The Centre Of Everything

Kuku; Zhenya Strigalev; Robin Goodie

Zuni Lore; Robert Mitchell; The Glimpse

Né; Dani & Deborah Gurgel Quarteto; Luz

Meu Nobre; Sérgio Galvão; Phantom Fish

Orijazz; Aduna; Fértil

SATURDAYS SHOWS (Repeat)

02:00 – 06:00 THE NO NAME BRAND SHOW

Compiled & produced by AJR Staff in Cape Town, SA

(Mainstream, Vocal, Contemporary Smooth, Fusion, Funk & Soul Jazz)

HOUR 1

Dave Stryker – Impressions – Messin With Mister T – USA

Joshua Bruneau Septet – For Tomorrow – Bright Idea – USA

Benjamin Jephta Quintet – Homecoming – Homecoming – SAFRO

Perfect Way – Satin Doll – Perfect Way Live at Maneneberg’s – Germany

We Set Sail – Let’s Play Pretend – Something About The Moon – SAFRO

Bänz Oester + The Rainmakers – Eucalypso – Playing at the Bird’s Eye – SAFRO Switzerland

Andreas Loven – Soria Moria (Featuring Buddy Wells) – Nangijala (Featuring Buddy Wells) – SAFRO/Norway

HOUR 2

Hailey Niswanger – I’m Gone – PDX Soul – USA

Jason Miles & Ingrid Jansen – Street Vibe – Kind of new – USA

Grover Washington Jr. – Mr. Magic – Grover Live – USA

King Bee – Threebee – King Bee – UK

Marcus Miller – We Were There – Afrodeezia – USA

Frank Paco’s Art Ensemble – Uncommon Air – Buyanini – AFRO Mozambique

Claude Cozens Trio – Love Stain – Jubilee Jam – SAFRO

HOUR 3

Ali Bey – Damn, I Got A Toothache!! – My Finest Hour – USA

Daniel Crawford – The Awakening – The Awakening – USA

Mike Stern + Eric Johnson – Dry Ice – Eclectic – USA

Lana Crowster – Seasons – Seasons – SAFRO

Robert Moore – Don’t Ever Tell Me – Outta My Soul – USA

Chris McDonald and Friends – Last Time You Called – Midnight Highway – USA

Ola Onabule – Soul Town – Then… – Nigeria

Ray Obiedo – Fayola – There Goes That – USA

Joe McBride – 1000 Miles – Lookin’ For A Change – USA

Moses Jones – Legendary – This Road Alone – USA

HOUR 4

Gus Poonan – For You Neela – Gus Poonan with Shaggy Scheepers My African Heartbeat – SAFRO

David Benoit – Feelin’ It – Smooth Jazz Hits: The Ultimate Collection – USA

Lee Ritenour feat Zamajobe – Maybe Tomorrow – Rhythm Sessions – USA

Richard Elliot – Givin’ It Up – Smooth Jazz Hits: The Ultimate Collection – USA

Paula Atherton – Bee To A Flower – Ear Candy – USA

Mitchell Coleman Jnr – Deja Vu – Soul Searching – USA

Ola Onabule – You’d Better Believe – Then… – Nigeria

Boney James – Batucada (The Beat) – Smooth Jazz Hits: The Ultimate Collection – USA

Thom J Lourim – 23 – A Work In Progress – USA

Dave Koz and Friends – Hot Fun In The Summertime – Smooth Jazz Hits: The Ultimate Collection – USA

Lenny Sharman + Ben Meeking – Island Town – Firefly Soul – Austalia

BWB – Man In The Mirror – Smooth Jazz Hits: The Ultimate Collection – USA

George Benson – The Lady In My Life – Smooth Jazz Hits: The Ultimate Collection – USA

Kenny G – Heart And Soul – Smooth Jazz Hits: The Ultimate Collection – USA

Al Jarreau – I’m Still In Love With You – Tribute To Al Green – USA

06:00 – 08:00 COOKING JAZZ

Compiled & produced by AJR Staff in Cape Town, SA

(Contemporary, Mainstream, Nostalgic, Pop Jazz)

HOUR 1

Airborne (SA) – Georgie Porgie – I’d Rather Listen To Airborne – SAFRO

Ernie Smith – No one can do – My African Heart – SAFRO

Harold Jefta and the Ghoema Kings – Mafeking – Cape Town Ghoema Vol 1 High Life Music – SAFRO Sweden

The Cape Goema Orchestra – Soetwater – Best Of The Fest ’97 Grahamstown – SAFRO

Marion Meadows – Real Time – Soul Traveler – USA

Richard Ceasar – Let’s Stay Together – Come Back To Me – SAFRO

Lenski Alfred – My Soul is Satisfied – My Life – SAFRO

Mindi Abair – Wild Heart – Wild Heart – INTERNATIONAL

Rush Hour – It’s Only Me – The Perfect Way – SAFRO

Hilton Gelderbloem – I’ll Be Waiting For You – Jazz Rendezvous Vol. 1 FMR 101.3 Compilation – SAFRO

Rus Nerwich – The Night – Beyond the Walls – SAFRO

Dee Daniels – I Wish You Love – Intimate Conversations – USA

Mike Perry – Sidewalk – Siyamemeza – SAFRO

Louie Cruz Beltran – Black Magic Woman – Paint The Rhythm – USA

Ike Moriz – Quando, Quando, Quando – Angel Eyes – SAFRO

HOUR 2

Kesivan + The Lights – Dark Star – Brotherhood – SAFRO

Rudresh Mahanthappa – Birdcalls #4 – Birdcalls – Italy

Thomas Enhco – Watching You Sleep – Feathers – France

Tutu Puoane – TNKX – Tutu’s Night Out – SAFRO Belgium

Tommy Bolin – Homeward Strut – Teaser – USA

Kani Naidoo – Samba Pati – Tropical Whispers – SAFRO

Diana Krall – Alone Again (Naturally) – Wallflower – Canada

Gil Evans Project & Ryan Truesdell – How High The Moon – Lines of Color: Live at Jazz Standard – USA

Tierney Sutton – Asma – Paris Sessions – USA

Shannon Mowday – Who Will You Be? – African Eyes – SAFRO Norway

Sathima Bea Benjamin – It Never Entered My Mind – Best Of Sathima Bea Benjamin – SAFRO

Tim Hoare – Into The Blue – Into The Blue – SAFRO

Jamie Cullum – Sack O’ Woe – Jaimie Cullum Interlude – UK

Jason Moran – Ain’t Misbehavin’ – All Rise: A Joyful Elegy For Fats Waller – USA

Donald Tshomela and the All Star Band – Mack The Knife (Die Moritat Von Mackie Messer) – Iqhawe Sachmo – SAFRO

Christine Kamau – This Is For You – This Is For You (Kenya) – AFRO Kenya

Al Jarreau + The Metropole Orkest – Scootcha-Booty – Al Jarreau & The Metropole Orkest: Live – USA

08:00 – 10:00 THE KIBBY FACTOR

Compiled, presented & produced by Guitarist James “Acid Robot” Kibby in Cape Town, SA

(Acid, Avant Garde, Electronic Jazz, Blues)

HOUR 1

Shpongle – shpongleyes – tales of the inexplicable (19/02/2012 12:13:20) – INTERNATIONAL

Little Axe – Ride On – The Wolf That House Built – BLUES

Willie Dixon – Spoonful – I Am The Blues – BLUES

Charlie Hunter Feat. Theryl De Clouet – Spoonful – Songs From The Analog Playground – USA

Ecklectic Mick – Boogie Children – Electro Blues, Vol. 1 Disc 1 – BLUES

Moby – Honey – Electro Blues, Vol. 1 Disc 1 – INTERNATIONAL

Kruder + Dorfmeister – Million Town (K&D Session) – The K&D Sessions (Part Two) – Germany

Zap Mama – Bandy Bandy (Feat. Erykah Badu) – Ancestry In Progress – INTERNATIONAL

Me’Shell NdegeOcello – Step Into the Projects – Plantation Lullabies – USA

Monika Roscher Bigband – Failure In Wonderland – Failure In Wonderland – INTERNATIONAL

Mary Halvorson/Stephan Crump – Moom Song – Super Eight – INTERNATIONAL

Marilyn Mazur – Looptale – All The Birds – Reflecting – USA

Johnny La Marama – Il Purgatorio – Il Purgatorio – Germany

HOUR 2

Will Bernard – Blister – Blue Plate Special – INTERNATIONAL

Miles Davis – John McLaughlin – The Complete Bitches Brew Sessions [Disc 1] – INTERNATIONAL

Miles Davis – He Loved Him Madly (Bill Laswell Mix) – Panthalassa: The Music Of Miles Davis 1969-1974 – INTERNATIONAL

Language 12 – Show You – Maji Maji In The Land Of Milk & Honey – SAFRO

Vijay Iyer Trio – Human Nature (Trio Extension) – Accelerando – INTERNATIONAL

Mike Ladd/Vijay Iyer – Mess Hall (Merrin, San Diego, CA) – Holding It Down: The Veterans’ Dreams Project – INTERNATIONAL

Cassandra Wilson – Went Down To St. James Infirmary – Silver Pony – USA

 

All Jazz Radio streams in the C. A. T. (Central African Time Zone). Please note that Central European Time is one hour behind Central African Time and GMT is 2 hours behind.

Note too that all programs are repeated, eg. Today’s programs are repeated tomorrow evening from 18:00 and the previous days programs are repeated at 2am the following morning.

 

Leave a Comment

Filed under Playlists for all Shows

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *