PLAYLISTS for MONDAY 03/23/2015 – ALL JAZZ RADIO Cape Town, South Africa

All Jazz Radio Logo Face Book1PlaylistsPlease remember should any of our programs be missed we do repeat our broadcasts, eg. Today’s programs are repeated tomorrow evening from 18:00 and the previous days programs are repeated at 2am the following morning. Please see the daily program schedule on our website. We stream live from the Central African Time Zone, join us daily at 10am C. A. T. daily. Please note too that Central European Time is one hour behind Central African Time and GMT is 2 hours behind.

MONDAY

10:00 to 13:00- THE JAZZ RENDEZVOUS RADIO PINOTAGE & COFFEE STOKVEL CLUB

Compiled & produced by AJR Staff in Cape Town, SA

(A mixed genres show of the latest International and SAFRO album releases from the global village)

Hour 1

Jason Miles + Ingrid Jansen – 07_Shirley – Kind of new – USA

George Anderson – HIGH AND MIGHTY LOVE – CAPE TOWN TO LONDON LIVE – UK

Errol Rackipov – 01 Mad Djore – – USA

Harris Eisenstadt – A Kind of Resigned Indignation – Golden State II – Canada

Andrea Dutra – medo de amar – jamba – Brazil

Dave Reynolds – Taxi Language – The Light of Day – SAFRO

Lana Crowster – Poison – Seasons – SAFRO

Paula Atherton – Getaway – Ear Candy – USA

Kevin Eubanks + Stanley Jordan – Lights – Duets – USA

Donna Lewis – Sleep – Brand New Day – USA

Javier Vercher – Vivi – Wish You Were Here – Spain

Hour 2

Thom J Lourim – Only Believe 11-23 – A Work In Progress – USA

Cynthia Felton – Only The Young – Save Your Love For Me: Cynthia Felton Sings The Nancy Wilson Classics – USA

Silvio Canargiu Quartet – rita (12 ott 2013) – Progetto Jazz – Destroy the New World Order – Italy

Jerry Kalaf – Moving On – Jerry Kalaf Welcome To Earth – USA

Les McCann – Compared To What (Live ’75) – Invitation To Openess – USA

Art Pepper – Arthur’s Blues – Neon Art: Volume Three – USA

Diana Krall – Operator (That’s Not The Way It Feels) – Wallflower – Canada

Next Collective – Oceans – Cover Art – USA

Poncho Sanchez And His Latin Jazz Band – Promenade – Live In Hollywood – USA

Hour 3

Kama Ruby – Something Cool – Rock Dreams in Jazz – USA

Eyal Vilner – Almost Sunrise – Almost Sunrise – USA

Joe Lovano + Dave Douglas – To Sail Beyond The Sunset – Soundprints – USA

Virginia Schenck – Interior Notions – Interior Notions – USA

Eyal Maoz – Forget – Hypercolor – Israel

Benjamin Jephta Quintet – Bass Solo – Requiem for the wandering – Homecoming – SAFRO

Gus Poonan – Get Down G Man – Gus Poonan with Shaggy Scheepers My African Heartbeat – SAFRO

Marcus Miller – I Can’t Breathe – Afrodeezia – USA

Marianne Solivan – Ooh, What’cha Doin’ To Me – Spark – USA

Robert Moore – Don’t Ever Tell Me – Outta My Soul – USA

13:00 to 14:00- THE LATIN PERSPECTIVE

Compiled, presented & produced by Tony Vasquez in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA

(Afro-Cuban, Latin Jazz)

Hour 1

Latin Plays Miles Davis

Sketches of Spain; Conrad Herwig; Latin Side of Miles Davis

Seven steps tp heaven; Giovanni Hidalgo; Worlwide

Tune Up; Claudio Roditi; Brazilianze X 4

Solar; Chucho Valdes; New Conceptions

Milestones; Pucho & His Latin Soul Brothers; Rip A Dip

All Blues; Tito Puente; Goza Mi Timbal

So What; Chano Dominguez; Flamenco Sketches

Tutu; Humberto Ramirez; Miles Latino

Sketches of Spain; Conrad Herwig; Latin Side of Miles Davis

14:00 to 16:00- TAKE 5 & THEN SOME…..

Compiled, produced & presented by Clifford Graham in Cape Town, SA

(A Mix of Mainstream, Vocal, Contemporary and Smooth jazz)

Hour 1

Dancing Fantasy – Take Five – Dancing Fantasy – USA

Art Blakey + The Jazz Messengers – Moanin’ – The Blue Note Years Vol 2- The Jazz Message [Disc 2] – USA

Astrud Gilberto – The Telephone Song – Stan Getz meets Joao and Astrud Gilberto – Brazil

Art Blakey + Sabu – Message From Kenya – The Blue Note Years Vol 1 – Boogie Blues & Bop 1939 – 1955 CD 2 – USA

Cassandra Wilson – Blackbird – Silver Pony – USA

Mark Murphy – Charleston Alley – Jazz Standards CD 2 – USA

Natalie Cole – Route 66 – Velvet Jazz Late Night Piano Volume 2 – USA

Joe Sample, Ray Brown + Shelly Manne – On Green Dolphin Street – The Three – USA

Rebirth Collective – A Nightingale Sang in Berkeley Square – Rebirth Collective – Belgium

Ella Fitzgerald + Louis Armstrong – Cheek To Cheek – My Baby Just Cares For Me 20 Swinging Favourites – USA

Chick Corea – Fool On The Hill [Live] – The Definitive Chick Corea On Stretch And Concord CD 2 – USA

Ella Fitzgerald + Louis Armstrong – Cheek To Cheek – My Baby Just Cares For Me 20 Swinging Favourites – USA

McCoy Tyner – Effendi – Inception – USA

Hour 2

Stan Getz – Captain Marvel – Jazz Collection – USA

Roberta Gambarini + Hank Jones – Stardust – You Are There – Italy

The Caribbean Jazz Project – Minor Mood – Birds Of A Feather – USA

Terri Lyne Carrington – Grass Roots – Money Jungle: Provocative In Blue – USA 15:28:47 – Gavin Minter – Caminhos Cruzados – I’ll Be Seeing You – SAFRO

Arturo Sandoval + Friends – A Night In Tunisia – Jam Miami A Celebration Of Latin Jazz – USA

Cannonball Adderley Feat. Miles Davis – One For Daddy-O – Jazz ‘Round Midnight Vol 3 – USA

John Coltrane – The Night We Called It A Day – Bags And Trane – USA

Béla Fleck – That Ragtime Feeling – Across The Imaginary Divide – BLUES

The Blues Broers – Empty Bars – The Cellar Tapes – BLUES SAFRO

16:00 to 18:00- JAZZ AROUND THE WORLD

Compiled, presented & produced by Wolfgang König in Berlin, Germany

(All genre styles of jazz from around the world)

Hour 1

Kid Logic; Victor Bailey; Live In Leverkusen; WDR

Quiet Afternoon; Victor Bailey; Live In Leverkusen; WDR

Volonta; Yiorgos Fakanas; Maestro; Ars Nova

Electra’s Blues; Yiorgos Fakanas; Maestro; Ars Nova

Love’s Disguise; Tom Kennedy; Just For The Record; Tom Kennedy Music

Alone Together; Tom Kennedy; Just For The Record; Tom Kennedy Music

LAX; Thierry Mineau; Paris; Melodie

Maracuja; Thierry Mineau; Paris; Melodie

Hour 2

Desi In Sedona; Frank Russell; Circle Without Ende; Sonic Portraits

Ladysmith; Frank Russell; Circle Without Ende; Sonic Portraits

Orchard’s Groove; Frank Russell; Circle Without Ende; Sonic Portraits

Dieselnove Toplivo; Anton Gorbunov; Solnze Luna; Moscow Music

Shagi V Temnote; Anton Gorbunov; Solnze Luna; Moscow Music

Parad Neonowy Rybok; Anton Gorbunov; Solnze Luna; Moscow Music

Take Five In Three; Sekou Bunch; The Next Level; Trippin ‘N’ Rhythm Records

Essence; Sekou Bunch; The Next Level; Trippin ‘N’ Rhythm Records

Ploom, Ploom, Ploom; Sekou Bunch; The Next Level; Trippin ‘N’ Rhythm Records

Ain’t No Sunshine; Wakhile Xhalisa; Together In Africa; Wakhile Xhalisa

Redemption Song; Wakhile Xhalisa; Together In Africa; Wakhile Xhalisa

SUNDAYS SHOWS (Repeats)

18:00 – 22:00 THE ECLECTIC MIX

Compiled & produced by AJR Staff in Cape Town, SA

(Mixed Genre show of Jazz, Blues, Latin and World Jazz)

Compiled & produced by AJR Staff in Cape Town, SA

HOUR 1

A. S. K – Atomic Sunshine – A.S.K. – SAFRO Japan

Roberto Fonseca – Bibisa – Yo – INTERNATIONAL

Lana Crowster – TWO – Seasons – SAFRO

Rus Nerwich – Straighten Up N Play Right – Under The Poetree – SAFRO

Denise Jannah – Where Are The Words – I Was Born In Love With You – Netherlands

Anton Schwartz – Epistrophy – Flash Mob – USA

Ella Fitzgerald – Since I Fell For You – The Best Of Ella Fitzgerald – USA

Kevin Mahogany – Oh! Gee! – Kevin Mahogany – USA

Mike Del Ferro – Brindisi – New Belcanto Opera Meets Jazz – Netherlands

Justine Bradley – River Of Love – New Wings – Australia

Steve Tyrell – The Way You Look Tonight – Velvet Jazz Late Night Lovers Volume 7 – USA

Nazia Chaudhry – So Danco Samba – Time After – USA

Kurt Elling – Nightmoves – Nightmoves – USA

HOUR 2

11John Davis Phatbrass – Muchas Gracias Senhor Handel – The Metamorphosis Project – SAFRO

Jack Constanzo – Abaniquito (Vocal: Kaskara) – Jack Costanzo and His Afro Cuban Band – USA

James Farm – Farms – City Folk – USA

Paul Yonemura – Friend G.R. – Reunion Trios – USA

Brad Mehldau Trio – Martha My Dear – Day Is Done – USA

Esperanza Spalding – Inútil Paisagem – Chamber Music Society – USA

Diana Krall – Glad Rag Doll – Glad Rag Doll – Canada

Harry Connick, Jr. – Hello Dolly – Oh, My Nola – USA

Natascha Roth – Tea For Two – Soulfood – SAFRO Germany

Sam Mangwana – ‘Elima – Putumayo World Music Fiesta Putamayo! – Africa

Tutu Puoane – A Case Of You – Song – SAFRO Belgium

Bill McBirnie feat Bernie Senensky + Anthony Michelli – Gee Baby, Ain’t I Good to You – Find Your Place – USA

Alvin Dyers – Wesley Street – Wesley Street – SAFRO

HOUR 3

Dave Liebman – Wili (for Dave) – Miles Away – USA

Deborah Tanguy – Blue Day Boa – Out Of The Blues – France

The Rhodes University Jazz Band – The Preacher – The Rhodes University Jazz Band – SAFRO

Cole – The High and the Mighty – Freddy Cole Sings Mr. B – USA

Joni Mitchell – Comes Love feat Mark Isham – Both Sides Now – USA

Geoff Gascoyne – Raggedy Ann – Keep It To Yourself – UK

Melanie Scholtz – Circle – Zillion Miles – SAFRO

Breakfast Included – Once Again – Night Work Ahead – SAFRO

Sachal Vasandani – Summer No School – Hi-Fly – USA

Sunnie Paxson – Tap Dancer – Bohemian Sun – USA

Richard Ceaser – A Samba For Your Smile – For The Love Of Latin – SAFRO

Jaimee Paul – Ain’t No Sunshine – Melancholy Baby – USA

Sherie Julianne – Maracatu, Nacao Do Amor (April Child) – 10 Degrees South – USA

HOUR 4

Harold Jefta + Klaus Werner Pusch Quintet – Marmaduke – Charlie Parker Meets Cape Town – SAFRO Sweden

Ian Okkers – Rescue – Pleasant Places – SAFRO

Sisa Sopazi – Nomthandazo – Images & Figures – SAFRO

Stacey Kent – When Your Lover Has Gone – Dreamsville –USA/UK

Michael Bublé – At This Moment – Crazy Love – USA

Erika Lundi with Wayne Bosch, Denver Furness + Wesley Ru – Rain – Winter In Cape Town Vol 1 – SAFRO Germany

Tina Schouw – All of Me – Collaborations 2 – SAFRO

Jason Moran – Blue Blocks – Ten – USA

Keith Jarrett + Charlie Haden – No Moon At All – Jasmine – USA

Carmen McRae – I Don’t Want Nothin’ From Nobody – November Girl – USA

Mark Murphy – Stolen Moments – North Sea Jazz Sessions Vol 5 -USA

Feya Faku – A Dream – Hommage – SAFRO

Sara Lazarus – September Song – Give Me The Simple Life – USA

22:00 – 24:00 THE JAZZ REP – NOW & THEN

Compiled, presented & produced by Ray Porter in London, UK

(Historic & Nostalgic Jazz)

HOUR 1

Joe Lock – Ain’t No Sunshine, 2013, Lay Down My Heart.

Helen Sung – Brother Thelonius, 2014, Anthem Foe A New Day.

Al Jarreau – Try A Little Tenderness, 1992, Tenderness.

Quadraceratops – Chair-O-Plane, 2014, Quadraceratops.

Pharez Whittrd – Afghanistan, 2014, Tree Of Life.

Billy Higgins Sextet – Black Narcisses, 1997, Smoke Signal.

Julie Edwards/Kecin Dearden – Peel Me A Grape, 2007, Rhyme Or Reason.

HOUR 2

Ruby Braff/Roger Kellaway – I’ve Got Ehythm, 1996, Inside & Oyt.

Dave Brubeck – Black & Blue, 1982, Blue Rondo A La Turk.

Virginia Schenck – Poor Wayfaring Stranger, 2014, Interior Notions.

Paul Horn – Work Song, 1980, Riviera Concert.

Lennie Tristano – Requiem, 1956, Lennie Reistano.

The Grip – Acorn, 2014, Celebeate.

Jeri Brown – Who Can I Turn To, 1996, April In Paris.

Charles Lloyd – Go Down Moses, 2010, Mirror.

24:00 – 02:00 THE GROOVE MERCHANT

Compiled, presented & produced by Andy Hardy in Ngongotaha, New Zealand

(Groove, Fusion & Funk Jazz)

HOUR 1

Aspects – Light Of The World from Round Trip

Take Five/Cuban Heels – Acoustic Alchemy from Reference Point

First Flight – Mitsuaki Katayama from First Flight

Dance Of The Children/Get With It – Billy Parker Fourth World from Freedom Of Speech

The Garage/Dis Here – Jake Langley from Movin’ & Groovin,Diggin’ In

Asa/Turn The Heat Up – Lee Ritenour from Portraits

Give Me The Sunshine – Leo’s Sunshipp 12″ Single

HOUR 2

Spiral – The Crusaders from Those Southern Nights

Hummin’/Walk Tall – Canonball Adderley from Country Preacher

The Latin/Drill Motor – The Defrancesco Brothers from Joey & Johnny

Time/Pete’s Crusade – Light Of The World from Round Trip

Workout – Andy Narell from The Hammer

Soul Turn Around – Walter Bishop Jr from Coral Keys

It’s All In The Game – Rahsaan Roland Kirk from Slightly Latin

I’m Back For More – Leo’s Sunshipp 12″ Single

 FRIDAYS SHOWS (Repeats)

02:00 – 05:00 THE JAZZ RENDEZVOUS RADIO PINOTAGE & COFFEE STOKVEL CLUB

Compiled & produced by AJR Staff in Cape Town, SA

(A mixed genres show of the latest International and SAFRO album releases from the global village)

HOUR 1

Cameron Siegal + Friends – Warm Night, Blue Eyes – World Junk – USA

Errol Rackipov – 07 Pictures from a Train Window – – USA

Andrea Dutra – muito romântico – jamba – Brazil

Dave Reynolds – Breakfast Goema – The Light of Day – SAFRO

George Anderson – INTRO – CAPE TOWN TO LONDON LIVE – UK

George Anderson – BRAZILIAN LOVE AFFAIR – CAPE TOWN TO LONDON LIVE – UK

Paula Atherton – Pocket Full Of Funk – Ear Candy – USA

Lana Crowster – Outta My System – Seasons – SAFRO

Kevin Eubanks + Stanley Jordan – Vibes – Duets – USA

Silvio Canargiu Quartet – king arthur (12 ott 2013) – Progetto Jazz – Destroy the New World Order – Italy

Donna Lewis – Brand New Day – Brand New Day – USA

HOUR 2

Thom J Lourim – Only Believe 11-23 – A Work In Progress – USA

Cynthia Felton – West Coast Blues – Save Your Love For Me: Cynthia Felton Sings The Nancy Wilson Classics – USA

Jerry Kalaf – Not Knowing – Jerry Kalaf Welcome To Earth – USA

Les McCann – Compared To What (Live ’75) – Invitation To Openess – USA

Moses Jones – Tell Me – This Road Alone – USA

Art Pepper – Everything Happens To Me – Neon Art: Volume Three – USA

Patricia Barber – Bashful – Smash – USA

Next Collective – Perth – Cover Art – USA

Diana Krall – Superstar – Wallflower – Canada

Lee Ritenour feat Larry Goldings – L.A. By Bike – Rhythm Sessions – USA

Poncho Sanchez And His Latin Jazz Band – Son Son Charari – Live In Hollywood – USA

HOUR 3

Javier Vercher – Style & Grace – Wish You Were Here – Spain

Chick Corea Trio – Blue Monk – Trilogy [Disc 2] – USA

Ola Onabule – Let Love Alone – Then… – Nigeria

Daniel Crawford – The Awakening Intruth – The Awakening – USA

Nazia Chaudhry – Taking a Chance On Love – Time After – USA

King Bee – Esmeralda – King Bee – UK

Kama Ruby – Hotel California – Rock Dreams in Jazz – USA

Katie Thiroux – Wives And Lovers – Introducing Katie Thiroux – USA

Al Jarreau – Bring Me Joy – Smooth Jazz Hits: The Ultimate Collection – USA

Paco’s Art Emsemble – Dr Chivambo. – 2 Songs – AFRO Mozambique

05:00 – 06:00 THE EUROJAZZ FRONTIER

Compiled, presented & produced by Peter Slavid in London, UK

(Euro Jazz – Old & New)

HOUR 1

Preview of the Gateshead International Jazz Festival (Gateshead, England) April 10-12

www.tinyurl.com/oekg255

Includes an interview with Ros Rigby, Performance Programme Director of The Sage Gateshead.

Loose Tubes – Sunny – Sad Afrika (Lost Marble)

Håkon Kornstad – live recording

Gwilym Simcock – Dance! (for Anne) – Instrumation (ACT)

Alice Zawadzki – China Lane – China Lane (Whirlwind)

Necks – Fragment from Mindset (ReR Megacorp)

Beats & Pieces – Bake – Big Ideas (Efpi)

Tin Men & the Telephone – live recording

The Cookers – live recording

Loose Tubes – Village – Sad Afrika (Lost Marble)

06:00 – 08:00 THE LATIN SIDE

Compiled, Presented & Produced by Rudy Nadler-Nir in Cape Town, SA

(Latin & World Jazz)

HOUR 1

Dusko Goykovich – Menina Moca – Bossa Nova Around the World – INTERNATIONAL

Tom Jobim Elis Regina – aguas de marco – The Girl From Ipanema – INTERNATIONAL

Donna Deussen with The Paul Weitz Trio – Fly Me To The Moon – The Street Where You Live – USA

Andrea Dutra – sou eu – jamba – Brazil

Paula Atherton – Carnivale – Ear Candy – USA

Alfredo Rodriguez – Veinte Años (Twenty Years) – The Invasion Parade – Cuba

Toquinho – Boca da Noite – Cores Do Brasil, Vol. 5: Saudade – INTERNATIONAL

Donna Lewis – Everybodys Talkin At Me – Brand New Day – USA

Estelle Kokot – Bonita – The Sound of You – SAFRO UK

Franco + T.P.O.K. Jazz – Tcha Tcha Tcha de Mi Amor – Francophonic Disc 1 – AFRO Congo

Toots Thielemans – O Baraquinho – Toots Thielemans & Elis Regina – INTERNATIONAL

Vinicius Toquinho – Como Dizia O Poeta – Cores Do Brasil, Vol. 4: Samba Com Jazz – INTERNATIONAL

Richard Galliano – Armando’s Rumba – Sentimentale – France

Syran Mbenza + Ensemble Rumba Kongo – Rumba Odemba – Immortal Franco: Africa’s Unrivalled Guitar Legend – AFRO Congo

Toots Thielemans – Samba de Orfeu – The Brasil Project, Vol. 2 – Belgium

HOUR 2

Amr Diab – El Leila De – El Leila De – INTERNATIONAL

Fortuna – Tango Idishe – Putomayo Presents Tango Around The World – INTERNATIONAL

Karsten Troyke – Tango Margarita – Dus Gezang – Yiddish Tango – INTERNATIONAL

Fortuna – Tango Idishe – Putomayo Presents Tango Around The World – INTERNATIONAL

Laurindo Almeida and Charlie Byrd – Blue Tango – Tango – INTERNATIONAL

Tango Idishe – Putomayo Presents Tango Around The World – INTERNATIONAL

Armando Garzón – Escándalo – Putumayo Presents Cafe Cubano – INTERNATIONAL

Yael Levi – A Green Island in the Sea – Yael Levi E Yarok Bayam – INTERNATIONAL

Antonio Carlos Jobim; Frank Sinatra – Once I Loved (O Amor en Paz) – Francis Albert Sinatra & Antonio Carlos Jobim – INTERNATIONAL

Charlie Byrd – Jazz ‘n’ Samba [Só Danço Samba] – Brazilian Byrd – INTERNATIONAL

Agua de Moringa – Fon-Fon! – Saracoteando – INTERNATIONAL

Alfredo Polonia – Lo Que Le Pasó A Juan – Putumayo Presents Republica Dominicana – INTERNATIONAL

Alfredo Polonia – Lo Que Le Pasó A Juan – Putumayo Presents Republica Dominicana – INTERNATIONAL

Alberto Beltran y su Conjunto Tipico – Caña Brava – Putumayo Presents Republica Dominicana – INTERNATIONAL

Arturo Sandoval + Friends – Bésame Mama – Jam Miami A Celebration Of Latin Jazz – INTERNATIONAL

Vincent van Rooyen Harmonica Trio – Spanish Eyes – Sentimental Journey – SAFRO

Atraf – Moliendo Cafe – Atraf – The Collection – INTERNATIONAL

Bebel Gilberto – Samba Da Bencao – Chill Brazil Vol 1 CD 1 – INTERNATIONAL

Caetano Veloso – Coisa Mais Linda – A Bossa de Caetano – INTERNATIONAL

Gal Costa – Trem Das Onze – The Girl From Ipanema – INTERNATIONAL

08:00 – 10:00 FRIDAY FAAJI

Compiled, presented & produced by University professor from Nigeria Dr. Kolade Arogundade from Cape Town, SA

(Afro Jazz, Afro Beat, Afro Fusion)

HOUR 1

Cameron Siegal & Friends – African Village – World Junk – USA

Frank Paco’s Art Emsemble – Se Voce Ficar. – 2 Songs – AFRO Mozambique

Jimi Mbaye – Youssou MaDJiguene – Dakar Heart – AFRO Congo

Franco + T.P.O.K. Jazz – Nzube Oleka Te – Francophonic Disc 1 – AFRO Congo

Busi Mhlongo – Khula Tshitshi Lami – Freedom – SAFRO

Syran Mbenza + Ensemble Rumba Kongo – Infidelité Mado – Immortal Franco: Africa’s Unrivalled Guitar Legend – AFRO Congo

Barney Wilen and Carolinen De Bendern – 06 Serenade For Africa – Moshi Too – France

Louis Moholo Moholo Octet – You Ain’t Gonna Know Me ‘Cos You Think You Know Me – Spirits Rejoice! – SAFRO

Dave Reynolds – Another Time Another Place – The Light of Day – SAFRO

HOUR 2

African Jazz Pioneers – Hellfire – Live At The Montreux Jazz Festival – SAFRO

Blacki Tempi – The Groove – Love And Peace – SAFRO

Boereqanga – Viva Madiba – Made In South Africa – SAFRO

Césaria Évora – Sodade – Best Of – AFRO Cape Verde

Christine Kamau – African People – This Is For You (Kenya) – AFRO Kenya

Christine Vaindirlis – Indaba (Meeting Place) – Dance Mama – SAFRO USA

Djurumani – Galo Bedjo – Putumayo World Music Cape Verde – AFRO Cape Verde

Dino Miranda – Sekelekane Africa – Moya Wa Kaya – AFRO Mozambique

Empire Bakuba – Nazoki – African Pearls: Rumba Rock Congo 70 Disc 2 – AFRO/SAFRO

Femi Kuti – No Work No Job No Money – No Place for My Dream – AFRO Nigeria

Gigi (Ethiopoa) – Guramayle – Music From The Coffee Lands II – AFRO Ethiopia

Harry Belafonte + Miriam Makeba – My Angel (Malaika) – An Evening With Belafonte/Makeba – SAFRO USA

Royal Players – Omnyakane – African Jazz ‘n Bar – SAFRO

Toumani Diabaté And Sidiki Diabaté – Bansang – Toumani & Sidiki – AFRO Nigeria

 

Leave a Comment

Filed under Playlists for all Shows

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *